Open Menu icon

Our Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Jun 4, 2024

Expand All
Expand/Collapse Icon

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you purchase our products or visit our website. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, postal address, telephone number, and online Identifiers
  • Internet Activity
  • Commercial Information, including purchases
  • Financial Information, including credit or debit card number
  • Location Information, including general location data
  • Physical and Audio Data, including photos
  • Consumer Communications, including direct communications with your consumers

Browser Cookies

We use cookies to create a better experience for you on our site. For example, cookies prevent you from having to login repeatedly, and they help us remember items you've added to your cart. We also use third-party cookies, which are cookies placed by third parties for advertising and analytics purposes. You can control these cookies through your browser settings.

Information from other sources

We may collect personal information about you from third-party sources, including Other consumers (e.g., referrals) and Retail Partners.

The categories of information we may collect include:

Other consumers (e.g., referrals)

  • Personal Identifiers, including Name and Email address

Retail Partners

  • Personal Identifiers, including Name, Email address, Postal address, and Telephone number
  • Commercial Information, including Purchases
  • Financial Information, including Credit or debit card number

How long we keep your data

We do not retain data for any longer than is necessary for the purposes described in this Policy.

We generally retain data according to the guidelines below.

Type of DataRetention Period
Cookies and online data we collect while you use our website, including Online Identifiers, Internet ActivityWe delete or anonymize data concerning your use of our website within 15 years of collecting it.
Data we collect in order to process and ship orders you place with us, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, PurchasesWe keep personal information related to products and services you purchase for as long as the personal data is required for us to fulfill our contract with you, and for 15 years from your last purchase with us. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form.
Data we collect when you contact us for customer support and other inquiries, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, PurchasesWe keep customer feedback and correspondence with our customer service for up to 15 years to help us respond to any questions or complaints. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form.
Data we collect when you sign up for promotional and marketing communications, including Name, Email addressWhere you have signed up to receive promotional and marketing communications from us, we will retain any data collected until you opt-out or request its deletion. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form. We will further retain a record of any opt-outs in order to prevent sending you future communications.
Data we collect when you review our products, answer surveys, or send feedback, including Name, Email address, PurchasesWe retain review, survey, and feedback data for up to 15 years following your last contact with us. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form to help improve our products and services.
Data we collect in connection with privacy requests, including Name, Email address, Internet Activity, PurchasesWe retain records related to privacy requests for a minimum of 24 months following the completion of the request.
Data we collect for security purposes, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Online Identifiers, Internet Activity, Purchases, Credit or debit card numberWe retain security-related data as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations and to maintain and improve our information security measures.

Why we process your information

We process personal information for the following business and commercial purposes:

  • Checking Job Applicant and Employee Backgrounds
  • Conducting Surveys
  • Creating Customer Profiles
  • Data Storage
  • Delivering Targeted Ads
  • Fulfilling Customer Orders
  • Improving our Products & Services
  • Internal Business Operations
  • Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements
  • Operating our Website or Mobile Apps
  • Organizing & Managing Data
  • Preventing Fraud
  • Processing Payments
  • Providing Customer Support
  • Sending Promotional Communications
  • Tracking Purchases & Customer Data

We may disclose personal information about you for business and commercial purposes when you purchase our products or visit our website:

Personal Information CategoryCategories of Service ProvidersCategories of Third Parties
Personal IdentifiersCommerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks, Data Analytics Providers, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Shipping Services
Internet ActivityCommerce Software Tools, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks, Data Analytics Providers, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Commercial InformationCommerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Financial InformationCommerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing ToolsPayment Processors and Sales & Marketing Tools

This section provides additional information for people in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK). The terms used in this section have the same meaning as in the General Data Protection Regulation and the UK Data Protection Act (GDPR). The term “personal information” as used in this notice has the same meaning as “personal data” in the GDPR.

Collection and Disclosure of Personal Data

The personal data we collect and how we share it is described above in our Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your personal information to the following third party controllers for business purposes: Pinterest Ads, Instagram Ads, Facebook Ads, PayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later, Amazon Advertising, Gusto, Royal Mail, Google Ads, Greenhouse. To understand how these parties handle your data, please refer to their respective privacy policies.

Cookie Notice

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to allow us and third parties to personalize the marketing content you see on other websites and social media. Website visitors from GDPR regions can control cookie settings. Manage your region specific consent settings here.

Essential Cookies

We use these cookies for things like security, logins, site errors, and processing payments. We can't turn these necessary cookies off, but you can control them in your browser.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__cf_bmShopify30 Mins
_cmp_aShopify1 Day
_tracking_consentShopify1 Year
cartShopify14 Days
cart_currencyShopify14 Days
cart_sigShopify14 Days
cart_tsShopify14 Days
customerIDSession
keep_aliveShopify30 Mins
localizationShopify1 Year
secure_customer_sigShopify1 Year
shopify_pay_redirectShopify1 Hour
us_privacyTrueVault30 Days
x-ms-routing-name1 Hour
Analytics Cookies

These cookies tell us how you use our sites and apps, and provide information to help us improve your experience.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__pdst1 Year
_clck1 Year
_clsk1 Day
_gaGoogle Analytics1 Year 1 Month 4 Days
_hjSession_2317672Hotjar30 Mins
_hjSessionUser_2317672Hotjar1 Year
_landing_pageShopify14 Days
_orig_referrerShopify14 Days
_shopify_sShopify30 Mins
_shopify_sShopify30 Mins
_shopify_sa_pShopify30 Mins
_shopify_sa_tShopify30 Mins
_shopify_yShopify1 Year
CLIDMicrosoft Ads1 Year
MR7 Days
MSPTCMicrosoft Ads1 Year 25 Days
ndp_session_id1 Month
t_gidTaboola1 Year
t_pt_gidTaboola1 Year
taboola_session_idTaboolaSession
tatari-cookie-test1 Year 1 Month 4 Days
tatari-session-cookie1 Year 1 Month 4 Days
TiPMix1 Hour
Personalization Cookies
We do not use cookies to personalize content for you.
Advertising Cookies

These cookies help us decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you. We use this data to customize the marketing content you see on websites, apps and social media, and to measure your interactions with that content. We might use these cookies to advertise our products to you when you visit other websites.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__kla_idKlaviyo1 Year 1 Month 4 Days
_fbpFacebook Ads2 Months 29 Days
_gcl_auGoogle Ads2 Months 29 Days
_pin_unauthPinterest Ads1 Year
_pinterest_ct_uaPinterest Ads1 Year
_rdt_uuid2 Months 29 Days
_tt_enable_cookieTiktok Ads1 Year 25 Days
_ttpTiktok Ads1 Year 25 Days
_ttpTiktok Ads1 Year 25 Days
_uetsidMicrosoft Ads1 Day
_uetvidMicrosoft Ads1 Year 25 Days
ab1 Year
ANONCHK10 Mins
ar_debugPinterest Ads1 Year
bito1 Year 30 Days
bitoIsSecure1 Year 30 Days
ceeFacebook Ads2 Months 29 Days
IDEGoogle Ads1 Year 1 Month 4 Days
lidid1 Year 1 Month 4 Days
MRMicrosoft Ads7 Days
MRMicrosoft Ads7 Days
MUIDMicrosoft Ads1 Year 25 Days
MUID1 Year 25 Days
personalization_id1 Year 1 Month 4 Days

Lawful Bases and Legitimate Interests

We process personal data on the following lawful bases:

  • Complying with legal obligations
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Consent
  • Legitimate interests

Where we process personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests, we pursue the following interests: Improving our Products & Services, Checking Job Applicant and Employee Backgrounds, Creating Customer Profiles, Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements, Organizing & Managing Data, Processing Payments, Sending Promotional Communications, Tracking Purchases & Customer Data, Data Storage, Conducting Surveys, Providing Customer Support, Delivering Targeted Ads, Fulfilling Customer Orders, Internal Business Operations, Operating our Website or Mobile Apps, and Preventing Fraud.

International Data Transfers

We may send the personal data of individuals in the EEA/UK to third countries, including the United States, where it may be stored or processed, for example on our service providers’ cloud servers. When we transfer personal data, we rely either on Adequacy Decisions as adopted by the European Commission (EC) or the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) on the basis of Article 45 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), the EU-US Data Privacy Framework and UK-US Data Bridge agreements, Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) issued by the EC or International Data Transfer Agreements (IDTAs) approved by the ICO. Data protection authorities have determined that the SCCs and IDTAs provide sufficient safeguards to protect personal data transferred outside the EEA/UK. You may read more about international data transfer mechanisms at the following links:

Privacy Rights

Individuals in the EEA/UK have the following rights regarding their personal data. Make a Privacy Request by clicking here. Once you submit a request, we will verify your identity and process your request in most cases within 30 days.

Right to access. You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you.

Right of portability. You have the right to ask us to transfer your data to another party.

Right to rectification. You have the right to request that we rectify any incorrect information we have about you.

Right of erasure. You have the right to request that we erase (delete) any personal information we hold about you.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For more information, you can visit the Information Commissioner’s Office website at https://ico.org.uk/, or see a list of EU Data Protection Authorities at https://www.gdprregister.eu/gdpr/dpa-gdpr/.

Inquiries

Controller contact information

Earth Breeze

moc.ezeerbhtrae@ycavirp